NEWS | ENGLISH MOVIES | DJ MIX | YORUBAS | SOUTH AFRICAN |


Taste boy Ft. Sliver Kay
DJ Bhizzy – Vibes Step Mix
Dj Bhizzy Ft. X-one & Cent – Dhynos
Mr Drummer Ft. Dj Bhizzy
Olamide
Tiwa Savage
Rema
Teni
Kizz Daniel
Zlatan
Tekno
Phyno
Yemi Alade

« | »

Final WASSCE 2020 Timetable In A text Format Released By WAEC.

Published by on August 6th, 2020.



Final WASSCE 2020 Timetable In A text Format Released By WAEC.

The examination is bailed to commence on the 17th of August, 2020 through 12th of September, 2020.

Below is the Official Time Table released by WAEC for Nigerian candidates in TEXT FORMAT.

MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins

08:30 – 10:00

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

1hr

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 45mins

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 1hr Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Music 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

1hr 20mins

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

WEDNESDAY 19TH OF AUGUST TO 7TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

15mins

French 3 (Oral)

40mins

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

2hrs

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

2hrs 30mins

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Home Management 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Music 3B (Performance Test)

30mins

Date and time for each paper will be

arranged by the Council.

WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2020

Economics 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Economics 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

2hrs 20mins

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:00hrs

THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins

11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

History 2 (Essay)

2hrs

History 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

FRIDAY 21TH AUGUST 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

1hr 15mins

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins

14:00 hrs. -16:00hrs

SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST 2020

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)

1hr

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

1hr 45mins

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins

14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Complied by OT-NELSON CEO of ACADEMIC UPDATES AT EXAMDIRECT TEAM SOLUTIONS (09073707138)

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

1hr

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Arabic 1 (Objective)

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 2 (Essay)

1hr 40mins

Biology 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Commerce 1 (Objective)

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2020

English Language 2(Essay)

2hrs

English Language 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 45mins

14:00 hrs. – 14:45hrs

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

Geography 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Geography 1(Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins

13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

Typed by OT-NELSON CEO of ACADEMIC UPDATES AT EXAMDIRECT NEWS. (09073707138).

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Business Management 1 (Objective)

1hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs

13:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Music 3A (Aural) 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

French 2 (Essay)

1hr 15mins

French 1 (Objective)

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

MONDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work)

2hrs

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

40mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

1hrs 30mins

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

1ST SEPTEMBER 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins

14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd set)

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

1hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)

2hrs 10mins

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2020

Government 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Government 1 (Objective)

1hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

1hr

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 1hr

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

1hrv15mins

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins

Health Education 1 (Objective) 1hr

13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Health Science 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mims

Health Science 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 45mins

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45min

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

1hr 45mins

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)

?hrs

1hr 30mins

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)

1hr

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Stenography 2(Essay)

40mins

Stenography 1(Objective)

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)

1hr 20mins

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)

40mins

1hr 20mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.

09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)

1hr

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

50mins

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.

09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay)

1hr 50mins

Tourism 1 (Objective)

1hr 50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.

10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)

1hr 35mins

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.

10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Marketing 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay)

2hrs 5mins

Mining 1 (Objective)

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.

10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)

1hr

Upholstery 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)

2hrs 10mins

Office Practice 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)

1hr

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)

45mins

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)

1 hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

TUESDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Insurance 1 (Objective)

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)

1hr

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Store Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)1hr 30mins

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)

2hrs

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)

4hrs

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)

4hrs

08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Pactical)

Carpentry and Joineryhr

(Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay)

Photography 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)

2hrs 15mins

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)

15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (practical)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)

10:00 hrs.– 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs.– 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

2hrs

40mins

13:00 hrs.– 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs.– 15:40 hrs

THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)

Civic Education 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs.– 11:30hr

11:30-12:10 hrs

FRIDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Garment Making 2 (Essay)

Garment Making 1 (Objective)

40min

45mins

08:30 hrs.– 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs.– 09:55 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs..

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs.– 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs.– 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) 1hr 38mins

08:30 hrs.- 10:08hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

45mins

08:30 hrs.– 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs.– 10:55 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)

2hrs

45mins

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs

10:30 hrs.– 11:15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)

Data Processing 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs.– 09:45 hrs.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) 45mins

10:30hrs.– 11:15hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

2hrs

40mins

13:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs.– 16:10 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13:30 hrs.– 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)

Hausa 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)

Igbo 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)

Yoruba 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)

Edo 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay)

Efik 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)

Ibibio 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.– 11:30hrs.

Share Button

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

WhatsApp

Like this:

TRENDING SONGS


CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT

Share this post with your friends on


0 Responses

Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Make your comment a bit long to get it approved.



Go Back To The Top

« | »


Looking for something? Search below







%d bloggers like this: